Ratings
ARRANGE TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY

For Sale Prime Sports & Hospitality Opportunity in Polis Chrysochous, Paphos in Paphos, Dimos P Chrysochoys

Prominent 2-storey multipurpose building comprising sports facilities and entertainment areas, located in the popular area of Polis Chrysochous, Paphos.

Property Highlights:
• Total Covered Area: 803 sq.m.
• Plot Size: 3/4 share of 14,696 sq.m. (approx. 11,022 sq.m.).
• Total Units: 1 Multifunctional Building, 1 Futsal Court, and 1 Football Pitch.
• Road Frontage: 96m.

Building Details:
Constructed in 2008 with a durable metal frame, the two-storey building is designed for high-capacity use:
• Ground Floor: Spacious main dining area, fully equipped bar, restrooms, and ample storage.
• First Floor: Large entertainment and exhibition hall, private office, changing rooms, and additional storage.

Location & Accessibility
• Just 2km southeast of Polis Chrysochous town center.
• Situated only 50m west of the main Paphos–Polis Chrysochous connecting road.
• Combines commercial potential with the tranquil landscape of the Paphos district.

The property falls within Zone Γα2, with a building coefficient of 6%, coverage of 6%, and permission for 2 floors (8m) of construction.

Property does not have the necessary permits for the operation of the current use.

No distribution agreement in place.
Energy Category: D

Sales Price:
€260,000 - €323.78 Per m2
Listing Type:
Commercial
Property Type:
Retail Store
Property Status:
Date Available:
19-05-2026
Working Area:
803m2
Veranda/Patio:
0.01m2
Ideal for:
-
WC's:
1
Year Built:
2008
Total Floors in the Building:
2
7 Photos
Call Onlineproperties on 22 02 67 02 to view this property
ARRANGE A TIME TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY
Places I've saved(Add/edit places) View nearby schools on map
Location of property is with in displayed area
Call Onlineproperties on 22 02 67 02 to view this property

• Pending Certification

kgCO2/m2/yr
Call Onlineproperties on 22 02 67 02 to view this property
ARRANGE A TIME TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY

Please Login To See Shortlisted Properties

Please Login To See Rated Properties

Please Login To See Notifications

Please Login To See Arranged Viewings